Beauvoir Trust Guernsey.
Privacy.
 
Privacy policy.
Guernsey.

Privacy Policy


Beauvoir Trust Limited. ("Beauvoir") is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy online.  We are registered under the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2001 (as amended) (the "Law") with the Data Protection Commissioner of Guernsey.  The Data Protection Commissioner's address is P O Box 642, Frances House, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3JE and the Commissioner can be contacted by telephone on
(+44) 1481 742 074.

We are aware of the concern which exists over the use of personal information provided over the internet and therefore the following statement sets out our privacy policy and gives an explanation of what we do with any personal information provided.

Beauvoir's privacy policy covers, without limitation, the home page, splash page, and all other pages under the same top level domain name, and all content thereon (the "Site") as provided by Beauvoir.

This privacy policy is not intended to and does not constitute any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party.

Personal Information

No personal information is requested or required for access to this website. Beauvoir does not collect or monitor any personal information from you or your use of the website. Beauvoir does track the number of users who use the Site, but such information does not and will not be used to identify users. Save as set out below, no information Beauvoir holds or collects will be disclosed to third parties, except as required or permitted by law or any regulatory body.

Client Database

Should you contact us via this website for information about our products and services, your contact details will be added to our client database. This database is for internal use only and is used occasionally to provide marketing information relating to Beauvoir. If you do not wish to be included in the client database, please notify us at the following address:

Data Protection Officer
Beauvoir Group Limited
Somers House
Rue du Pre
St. Peter Port
Guernsey
GY1 2JF

Alternatively email us at Info@beauvoirgroup.com

We never sell or pass on our databases to enable third parties to market their products or services directly to you.  However, we may need to pass your details to third parties engaged by us or with whom we work in the following circumstances:

(1) if you are a client, we may pass your details to a third party.  We might wish to do this for a number of reasons, such as to enable us to carry out work for you, for training purposes and/or for credit control purposes.

(2) we may need to pass your details on to a third party in relation to the holding and management of an event, in which case the information will only be used by that third party for that specific purpose.

(3) where services to Beauvoir are provided by an external provider. For example, we have arrangements in place with service providers in relation to IT systems and support.

Use of cookies

This website does not use cookies.

Access to information

All personal information obtained by Beauvoir on or through this website is treated as confidential and processed in accordance with The Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law 2001. You have the right to see any information about yourself and the right to have any information about yourself corrected or deleted.  For information about the procedures to be followed where you want access to personal information held, or to rectify or erase personal information, please contact the Beauvoir Trust Limited Data Protection Officer or the Data Protection Commissioner of Guernsey (contact details for both are above).

If your personal details change, if you change your mind about wanting to receive information from us or if you have any queries about how we use your information, please let us know at Info@beauvoirgroup.com

Links

Beauvoir does not control and is not responsible for the privacy policy of any website or organisation to which this website provides links. By providing references, hyperlinks or other connections to such third party websites Beauvoir does not imply any endorsement of them or any association with their owners or operators.

Your Acceptance of this policy

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time so visitors are encouraged to review this policy from time to time. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.



 
 
 
Beauvoir Trust privacy.
Pensions. Useful Links   |   Terms of Business   |   Site Map
Beauvoir Trust Guernsey.
Channel Islands Financial Ombudsman.

Regulatory Information

Beauvoir Group Limited is licensed by the Guernsey Financial Services Commission under The Regulation of Fiduciaries, Administration Businesses and Company Directors, etc. (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2000.